Spring 2019 EOS Tournament

Most Up-To-Date information regarding the Spring 2019 EOS Tournament (Last Update – 5/9/2019 @ 4:25 pm)

Recreational Division

Season Standings:

  1. R-03 – Dig-fenders (30-14-0)
  2. R-02 – Deadball (26-18-0)
  3. R-05 – Serving Shade (22-22-0)
  4. R-01 – Incrediballs (22-22-0)
  5. R-04 – Super Spike Panthers (10-34-0)

Tournament Information:

Tournament Contact: Dan Dubree (202) 270-2355
Location
: Winning Edge Volleyball / 2221 109th Street / Grand Prairie, Texas 75050
Time: Doors Open at 7:30 a.m. – Captain’s Meeting at 8:00 a.m. – Games Start at 8:30 a.m.
Teams: Must have at least 4 original rostered players – Teams with less than 4 original rostered players must forfeit games and/or matches.
Eligible Draftees: Eligible Draftees will consist of rostered players from teams that forfeited prior to 8:00 a.m. the day of the tournament. These individuals will be assigned to teams in random order, starting with Teams of four players, etc., until all eligible draftees are placed on a team.

Bracket and Schedule:

 

 

Intermediate Division

Season Standings:

  1. I-07 – Smack n Cheese (36-8-0)
  2. I-12 – Long John Servers (31-13-0)
  3. I-09 – Chick-Fil-Hoes (30-14-0)
  4. I-04 – McDominators (25-19-0)
  5. I-02 – Marble Slam (23-21-0)
  6. I-05 – Raising Gays (21-23-0)
  7. I-08 – Big Mac Daddies (20-23-1)
  8. I-03 – InNOut…and Back in Again (18-25-1)
  9. I-11 – Quarter Pound-her (18-26-0)
  10. I-06 – Volley Queens (17-27-0)
  11. I-01 – SPIKE in the Box (14-30-0)
  12. I-10 – Whatahitter (10-34-0)

Tournament Information:

Tournament Contact: Dan Dubree (202) 270-2355
Location
: Winning Edge Volleyball / 2221 109th Street / Grand Prairie, Texas 75050
Time: Doors Open at 7:30 a.m. – Captain’s Meeting at 8:00 a.m. – Games Start at 8:30 a.m.
Teams: Must have at least 4 original rostered players – Teams with less than 4 original rostered players must forfeit games and/or matches.
Eligible Draftees: Eligible Draftees will consist of rostered players from teams that forfeited prior to 8:00 a.m. the day of the tournament. These individuals will be assigned to teams in random order, starting with Teams of four players, etc., until all eligible draftees are placed on a team.

Bracket and Schedule:

Competitive Division

Season Standings:

  1. C-13 – Friday C 13th (38-6-0)
  2. C-11 – Aced and Confused (36-7-1)
  3. C-05 – To Kill a Blockingbird (30-14-0)
  4. C-07 – Cock Blockers (28-15-1)
  5. C-06 – Magic Spike (27-16-1)
  6. C-15 – Driving Miss Diva (25-17-2)
  7. C-10 – The Mighty Morphin Volleyball Rangers (22-21-1)
  8. C-14 – Mission Unblockable (20-23-1)
  9. C-02 – Guardians of the Court (18-24-2)
  10. C-08 – The Wizard of Balls (18-26-0)
  11. C-12 – Empire Spikes Back (17-26-1)
  12. C-09 – Block Panthers (15-29-0)
  13. C-04 – Fantastic 4 (12-31-1)
  14. C-01 – Balls and Dolls (9-33-2)
  15. C-03 – Mary Blockins (8-35-1)

Tournament Information:

Tournament Contact: Dan Dubree (202) 270-2355
Location
: Winning Edge Volleyball / 2221 109th Street / Grand Prairie, Texas 75050
Time: Doors Open at 7:30 a.m. – Captain’s Meeting at 8:00 a.m. – Games Start at 8:30 a.m.
Teams: Must have at least 4 original rostered players – Teams with less than 4 original rostered players must forfeit games and/or matches.
Eligible Draftees: Eligible Draftees will consist of rostered players from teams that forfeited prior to 8:00 a.m. the day of the tournament. These individuals will be assigned to teams in random order, starting with Teams of four players, etc., until all eligible draftees are placed on a team.

Bracket and Schedule:

Skilled Division

Season Standings:

  1. S-11 – Sets And Candy (34-9-1)
  2. S-07 – Lean Wit It, Block Wit It (33-11-0)
  3. S-05 – All About That Ace (29-14-1)
  4. S-14 – I Spike It That Way (29-15-0)
  5. S-06 – Shank You, Next! (28-14-2)
  6. S-03 – Spike It One More Time (26-18-0)
  7. S-04 – Baby Got Spikes (23-18-3)
  8. S-10 – Can’t Block This (20-23-1)
  9. S-15 – Marky Mark and the Funky Bumps (19-24-1)
  10. S-02 – I Wanna Set You Up (19-24-1)
  11. S-12 – Un-Break My Shank (16-26-2)
  12. S-13 – Get Diggy With It (17-27-0)
  13. S-09 – Oops I Hit It Again! (11-32-1)
  14. S-01 – Smack Dat (10-34-0)
  15. S-08 – No Diggity (9-34-1)

Tournament Information:

Tournament Contact: Brian Borski (972) 757-2740
Location
: Arlington Courts – 3120 E Pioneer Pkwy, Arlington, Texas 76010
Time: Doors Open at 7:30 a.m. – Captain’s Meeting at 8:00 a.m. – Games Start at 8:30 a.m.
Teams: Must have at least 4 original rostered players – Teams with less than 4 original rostered players must forfeit games and/or matches.
Eligible Draftees: Eligible Draftees will consist of rostered players from teams that forfeited prior to 8:00 a.m. the day of the tournament. These individuals will be assigned to teams in random order, starting with Teams of four players, etc., until all eligible draftees are placed on a team.

Bracket and Schedule:

Advanced Division

Season Standings:

  1. A-11 – Hollablock Girl (36-8-0)
  2. A-08 – The Lovadigs (29-13-2)
  3. A-12 – Beyon Sets (25-18-1)
  4. A-05 – Whitney Hitson (24-18-2)
  5. A-09 – Spike’n’it Grande (24-19-1)
  6. A-10 – Shady Gaga (21-20-3)
  7. A-04 – Spike Girls (21-21-2)
  8. A-07 – Bardi Bangerz (18-26-0)
  9. A-03 – No Doubt Out (17-27-0)
  10. A-06 – Sia Set it Off (15-27-2)
  11. A-02 – Pink n Dink (15-28-1)
  12. A-01 – Team 1 (12-32-0)

Tournament Information:

Tournament Contact: Brian Borski (972) 757-2740
Location
: Arlington Courts – 3120 E Pioneer Pkwy, Arlington, Texas 76010
Time: Doors Open at 7:30 a.m. – Captain’s Meeting at 8:00 a.m. – Games Start at 8:30 a.m.
Teams: Must have at least 4 original rostered players – Teams with less than 4 original rostered players must forfeit games and/or matches.
Eligible Draftees: Eligible Draftees will consist of rostered players from teams that forfeited prior to 8:00 a.m. the day of the tournament. These individuals will be assigned to teams in random order, starting with Teams of four players, etc., until all eligible draftees are placed on a team.

Bracket and Schedule:

Power Division

Season Standings:

  1. P-03 – Nacho Business (33-10-1)
  2. P-06 – Honey Buns (31-13-0)
  3. P-02 – Bitch, Peas! (20-23-1)
  4. P-04 – Muffin Tops (19-24-1)
  5. P-07 – Basic Peaches (18-25-1)
  6. P-01 – Kibbles & Hits (18-26-0)
  7. P-05 – Lettuce Turnip the Beet (12-30-2)

Tournament Information:

Tournament Contact: Brian Borski (972) 757-2740
Location
: Arlington Courts – 3120 E Pioneer Pkwy, Arlington, Texas 76010
Time: Doors Open at 7:30 a.m. – Captain’s Meeting at 8:00 a.m. – Games Start at 8:30 a.m.
Teams: Must have at least 4 original rostered players – Teams with less than 4 original rostered players must forfeit games and/or matches.
Eligible Draftees: Eligible Draftees will consist of rostered players from teams that forfeited prior to 8:00 a.m. the day of the tournament. These individuals will be assigned to teams in random order, starting with Teams of four players, etc., until all eligible draftees are placed on a team.

Bracket and Schedule:

Elite Division

Season Standings:

  1. E-01 – The Virgin Mary’s (34-8-2)
  2. E-05 – Butterchurner (29-13-2)
  3. E-04 – Face Down Pass Up (25-18-1)
  4. E-07 – Spread Eagles (23-21-0)
  5. E-03 – The Rider (17-25-2)
  6. E-08 – Pussy Poppers (17-27-0)
  7. E-02 – *Whispering Tone* Club 69 (15-28-1)
  8. E-06 – Raw Sets (12-32-0)

Tournament Information:

Tournament Contact: Brian Borski (972) 757-2740
Location
: Arlington Courts – 3120 E Pioneer Pkwy, Arlington, Texas 76010
Time: Doors Open at 7:30 a.m. – Captain’s Meeting at 8:00 a.m. – Games Start at 8:30 a.m.
Teams: Must have at least 4 original rostered players – Teams with less than 4 original rostered players must forfeit games and/or matches.
Eligible Draftees: Eligible Draftees will consist of rostered players from teams that forfeited prior to 8:00 a.m. the day of the tournament. These individuals will be assigned to teams in random order, starting with Teams of four players, etc., until all eligible draftees are placed on a team.

Bracket and Schedule:

©2018 Dallas Independent Volleyball Association

Director Login | Member Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps